Isabella Scott Mackie, 19141993 (aged 78 years)

Name
Isabella Scott /Mackie/
Given names
Isabella Scott
Surname
Mackie
Nickname
Lyla
Birth October 14, 1914 36 24

Emigration
Yes

Emigrated to Australia

Birth of a brotherJohn Wiiliam Scott Mackie
October 25, 1916 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIsabella Burgess Mercer
April 18, 1925 (aged 10 years)
Death of a fatherMcGill Mackie
April 6, 1934 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a fatherMcGill Mackie
1934 (aged 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Scott
March 14, 1950 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Wiiliam Scott Mackie
August 24, 1984 (aged 69 years)

Burial of a brotherJohn Wiiliam Scott Mackie
1984 (aged 69 years)
Death February 2, 1993 (aged 78 years)

Family with parents
father
Graves of Gill and John Mackie at Kurri Kurri General Cemetery, NSW, Australia
18781934
Birth: 1878Burntisland, Fife, Scotland
Death: April 6, 1934Australia
mother
aggie_scott_1890.jpg
18901995
Birth: February 4, 1890 24 25Haughmill, Markinch, Fife, Scotland
Death: after February 5, 1995Australia
Marriage
Marriage: November 6, 1908Windygates, Fife, Scotland
20 months
elder brother
1910
Birth: July 12, 1910 32 20Milton of Balgonie, Windygates, Fife, Scotland
Death:
6 years
younger brother
Graves of Gill and John Mackie at Kurri Kurri General Cemetery, NSW, Australia
19161984
Birth: October 25, 1916 38 26Windygates, Fife, Scotland
Death: August 24, 1984
-2 years
herself
19141993
Birth: October 14, 1914 36 24
Death: February 2, 1993
EmigrationView

Emigrated to Australia