Agnes Flora Cameron, 19191997 (aged 78 years)

edna_wedd1.jpg
Name
Agnes Flora /Cameron/
Given names
Agnes Flora
Surname
Cameron
Nickname
Nessie
Birth 1919 33 26

MarriageAlbert Marshall StephensView this family
Yes

Birth of a sisterEdna Frances Cameron
September 26, 1922 (aged 3 years)
Death of a sisterJanet Elizabeth Cameron
April 10, 1925 (aged 6 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Cameron
April 10, 1925 (aged 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherJanet Barclay Kilgour
1933 (aged 14 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Dunsire Mercer
July 15, 1940 (aged 21 years)
Death of a fatherReverend Edward Francis Cameron
November 3, 1941 (aged 22 years)
Burial of a fatherReverend Edward Francis Cameron
November 1941 (aged 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Brown Mercer
1951 (aged 32 years)

Burial of a motherAgnes Dunsire Mercer

Death about 1997 (aged 78 years)

Family with parents
father
EdwardCameron1.jpg
18851941
Birth: about June 1885
Death: November 3, 1941St. Arnaud, Victoria, Australia
mother
AgnesWithFlower.jpg
18921940
Birth: April 9, 1892 30 30Carnock Village, Fife, Scotland
Death: July 15, 1940Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
sister
brother
herself
4 years
younger sister
Edna.jpg
19222000
Birth: September 26, 1922 37 30Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Death: August 20, 2000Raymond Island, Victoria, Australia
sister
Private
sister
Private
Family with Albert Marshall Stephens
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage:
Media object
Note: Henry and Edna, with Edna's sister Nessie and her husband Bert