William Kenneth Cameron, 1925

Name
William Kenneth /Cameron/
Given names
William Kenneth
Surname
Cameron
Nickname
Kenny
Family with parents
father
EdwardCameron1.jpg
18851941
Birth: about June 1885
Death: November 3, 1941St. Arnaud, Victoria, Australia
mother
AgnesWithFlower.jpg
18921940
Birth: April 9, 1892 30 30Carnock Village, Fife, Scotland
Death: July 15, 1940Royal Melbourne Hospital, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
sister
himself
sister
4 years
sister
Edna.jpg
19222000
Birth: September 26, 1922 37 30Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Death: August 20, 2000Raymond Island, Victoria, Australia
sister
Private
sister
Private
Shared note

Death of Janet ("Beth") and William ("Kenny") Cameron

Janet ("Beth") and William ("Kenny") died in a car accident on 10/04/1925 in Yea, Victoria. No-one else in the car was injured. Both are buried in Yea Cemetery, grave number 130.8 in the "N" section of the RC part of the cemetery. Why they are buried in the RC section is a mystery.