Elizabeth Mercer, 1950

Name
Elizabeth /Mercer/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Mercer
Nickname
Lizzie
Death of a fatherAlexander Mercer
December 9, 19344:15 AM
Address: Craig Roineach, Kennoway Road, Windygates
Cause: Apoplexy Myocarditis
Death of a motherJanet Cowan
April 3, 1945

Burial of a fatherAlexander Mercer

Burial of a motherJanet Cowan

Death August 1950

Burial
Family with parents
father
18541934
Birth: October 4, 1854 29 35Beath, Fife, Scotland
Death: December 9, 1934Windygates, Fife, Scotland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 18, 1879
brother
brother
herself
sister
brother