William RowanAge: 91 years18731965

Name
William Rowan
Given names
William
Surname
Rowan
Also known as
Willie
Birth August 21, 1873
MarriageElizabeth Jane McKayView this family
June 5, 1896 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Helen Greig Rowan
September 24, 1906 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
William George “Bill” Mercer
February 24, 1943 (Age 69 years)
Death of a wifeElizabeth Jane McKay
March 1, 1945 (Age 71 years)
Death February 25, 1965 (Age 91 years)
Family with Elizabeth Jane McKay - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 5, 1896Edinburgh, Scotland
10 years
daughter